Results 2017 Championship Show

2017 Championship Show
MIDLAND YORKSHIRE TERRIER CLUB 2017 CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
JUDGE: Mr R Fitzgerald (Jumara)
LOCATION: Pelsall Community Centre, Station Road, Pelsall, West Midlands WS3 4BQ
DATE: Sunday 26 February 2017


BEST IN SHOW: Pyrgus Chase The Ace
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW: Sherazade Special Moment JW
BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW: Sherazade Special Moment JW
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: Soofula Soul Master
BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW: Auchmuir Alterego


VETERAN DOG: 1ST Clamantha Oliver Twist
MINOR PUPPY DOG: 1ST Auchmuir Alterego
PUPPY DOG: 1ST Soofula Soul Master
2nd Lovejoys Royal Affair With Chevawn
3rd Fridstail Manny Pacquiao
Reserve Bierlyn Dream Seeker For Yorkalsa
JUNIOR DOG: 1St Janessa Special Edition
2nd Sherrldene Double Trouble
3rd Sherraldene Freddie Funf
YEARLING DOG: 1St Jastarlo’s Double Trouble
2nd Litalees Lets Max The Dax
3rd Beaupetite Sweet Obsession
Reserve Beaupetite Jimmy Choo At Wightsilk
MAIDEN DOG: 1St Soofula Soul Master
2nd Lovejoys Royal Affair With Chevawn
3rd Litalees Lets Max The Dax
Reserve Auchmuir Alterego
NOVICE DOG: 1St Lovejoys Royal Affair With Chevawn
2nd Litalees Lets Max The Dax
3rd Sherrldene Double Trouble
Reserve Sherraldene Freddie Funf
POST GRADUATE DOG: 1ST Wenmoray September Song At Stemarie
2nd Wenwytes Where Eagles Dare
3rd Jankeri Jimmy Choo
Reserve Wightdiamond Louis Vuitton
LIMIT DOG: 1ST Pyrgus Chase The Ace
2nd Beaupetite He’s Got The Look
3rd Hassendean A Royal Gamble
Reserve Beaupetite Focus On Me At Beaudreamer
VHC Nicolass Stri’bane Pran’i
OPEN DOG: 1st Beaupetite Im Exclusive Too
2nd Gudyork Faramond At Shawhills
3rd Eng & Ir Ch. Mysherie Sunset Romance

DOG CC: Pyrgus Chase The Ace
RESERVE DOG CC: Beaupetite Im Exclusive Too
BEST MINOR PUPPY DOG : Auchmuir Alterego
BEST PUPPY DOG : Soofula Soul Master

VETERAN BITCH 1st Elizaville Sweet And Gentle
MINOR PUPPY BITCH: 1st Beaupetite The Enchantress
2nd Brookstream Amazing Grace
PUPPY BITCH: 1st Soofula Dancing Breeze
2nd Jankeri Cheerleader For Brevorda
3rd Chevawn Sugar And Spice
Reserve Sherazade Bewitched
VHC Lanehurst Come What May
JUNIOR BITCH: 1st Cherluba Sweet Pandora
2nd Cheralee Stri’bane Pra’ni At Dunningvale (Imp CZE)
3rd Final Fantasy Str’brne Pra’ni For Faystan (Imp)
Reserve Wenmoray Special Gift At Stemarie
VHC Luxury Magic Zarina
YEARLING BITCH: 1ST Cheralee Stri’bane Pra’ni At Dunningvale (Imp CZE)
MAIDEN BITCH: 1st Soofula Dancing Breeze
2nd Jankeri Cheerleader For Brevorda
3rd Chevawn Sugar And Spice
NOVICE BITCH: 1st Chevawn Sugar And Spice
2nd Beaupetite Take A Chance
3rd Fallenagel At Auchenrowan
POST GRADUATE BITCH: 1 st Sherazade Special Moment JW
2nd Mysherie Sweet Sensation
3rd Beaupetite Take A Chance
Reserve Fallenagel At Auchenrowan
VHC Dunsapie Vintage Star To Narruczil
LIMIT BITCH: 1ST Chevawn Chasing Shadows
2nd Beaupetite She’s Got The Look
3rd Kandysu Second Time Around
Reserve Beaupetite Gucci At Wightsilk
VHC Estugo Amien Shine At Shawhills (Imp)
OPEN BITCH: 1ST Jankeri My Belle Of The Ball
2nd Beverleigh The Enchantress
3rd Wightdiamond Gold Shimmer

BITCH CC: Sherazade Special Moment JW
RESERVE BITCH CC: Chevawn Chasing Shadows
BEST MINOR PUPPY BITCH : Beaupetite The Enchantress
BEST PUPPY BITCH : Soofula Dancing Breeze